2013 Points & Race Results
2014 Points & Race Results

Our 2013 Points Program
Is Fun & Rewarding

1) THE POINTS SYSTEM ~ There will be several events during the season at which time points can be earned toward the TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP. The points awarded for entering an event will be 20 points per race for attendance (You must physically be at the tract to be awarded attendance points; you can not just purchase a tech card). Points for each round of competition won will be 10 points. The bonus points for attendance will be given out as follows:

* Each points program racer entering the first race of the season, will receive 30 BONUS POINTS.

2) Track Points Program Champions win the Following:

* A Champion jacket.

* A Gold Card which gives free admission for all points races for the following year.

* A beautiful trophy commemorating the accomplishment.

* TOP Dragster/TOP ET & MOD ET Points participants can register for the IHRA Summit Super Series Program. www.ihra.com

3) Each class must have 10 points participants in order to receive full prize package.

2013 Summit Super Series Rules & Regulations

1) Join the IHRA Summit SuperSeries ($50) which includes IHRA membership benefits, Summit Super Series license and special registration number (commonly called the "X Number") that you will run as your car number. The second digit of the number will be the letter X. This membership will allow you to participate in the Summit Super Series at Thunder Valley Dragways. Should you decide to run Summit Pro Am, Nitro Jam or other sanctioned events you can simply pay the difference of the full IHRA membership at that time.

If you have a full membership in IHRA that will be current through the 2013 season already, simply call and get your registration number for free.

2) If you race at Thunder Valley Dragways you are automatically in the points program, so you don't need to sign up for points.

3) Race at Thunder Valley Dragways while running your Summit Super Series X number. Your Summit Super Series eligibility does not begin until you register with IHRA and run the X number as your car number.

4) If you have the best win to loss ratio in MOD ET (No Box) or TOP Draster/TOP ET (Box)! You will then you will be entered into a lotto with one name being drawn for the at large tracks for a chance to go to the Summit Super Series National Championships at the World Finals.

Click to view the Full Prize Package Flyer

2013 Points Standings & Race Results
* by the name represents Summit Super Series Participant
RACE RESULTS
May 18 May 25, 26 & 27 June 22 & 23 July 6 & 7
July 13 July 26, 27 & 28 August 11 August 23, 24 & 25
Aug 31 & Sept 1 & 2 September 14 & 15 September 20, 21 & 22
MOD ET
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
5108 Wade Opp Sioux Falls, SD 500
4X81 Dustin Sullivan Mitchell, SD 470
TX16 Colton Bierle Ethan, SD 460
0X31 Cory Heckenlaible Lesterville, SD 440
TX05 Larry Lamprecht Allen, NE 430
K528 Nathan Walz Worthing, SD 420
388 Alec VanVeldhuizen Inwood, IA 400
PX84 Gary VanVeldhuizen Inwood, IA 380
90 Joe Hoffman Melvin, IA 360
TX30 Fred Hantke Hartford, SD 350
1X20 Jim Schuett Worthigton, MN 340
82 Tyler Robinson Wayne, NE 340
482 Jeremey Fedeler Madison, SD 340
G65 Barc Smith Marion, SD 340
TV566 Glenn Walz Freeman, SD 340
VX19 Joe McCarty Rock Rapids, IA 330
107 Christy Wittstruck Mitchell, SD 320
5040 Jeff Murphy Sioux Falls, SD 320
K527 Charlie Walz Freeman, SD 310
514 Ryan Grosz Wayne, NE 300
5X03 Ken Ludwig Hawarden, IA 290
AX53 Ben Lamprecht Lennox, SD 280
180 Lee Thedens Sioux Falls, SD 260
255 Matt Sommervold Beresford, SD 250
PX72 Brian VanVeldhuizen Inwood, IA 240
TX32 Janell Lamprecht Allen, NE 240
195 Daryl Martinsen Beresford, SD 220
4X40 Wyatt Lardy Tea, SD 220
5303 Steven Schoenwald Marion, SD 220
5199 Brian Grosz Worthing, SD 210
J518 Cody Kriens Hartford, SD 200
145 Jon Karli Watertown, SD 190
171 Clark Danielson Hawarden, IA 190
R550 Jason Aaseby Princeton, MN 190
5144 Terry Grosz Delmont, SD 150
141 Cory Slykhuis Tea, SD 140
1097 Don Johnson Chancellor, SD 140
141A Ron McKenney Canton, SD 140
4X51 Wade Lardy Tea, SD 140
B846 Rod Moschell Howard, SD 140
A608 Darren Rue Lakefield, MN 130
188 Jamey Gloe Watertown, SD 120
174 Robert Heckenlaible Freeman, SD 100
177 JR Krueger Columbus, NE 100
502 Bill Wittstruck Mitchell, SD 100
556 Nicole Wittstruck Mitchell, SD 100
1969 Jake Coldwell Windom, MN 100
M550 Britt Aaseby Becker, MN 100
S1091 Brad Thedens Harrisburg, SD 100
165 Nick Weisenbach Worthing, SD 90
512J Brian Johnson Webster, SD 90
567 Del Johnke Lennox, SD 90
KX51 Darin Cranny Plankinton, SD 90
R015 Charlie Berner Watertown, SD 90
5013 John McLaughlin Watertown, SD 80
135 Cary Myers Sioux Falls, SD 70
136 Daivd Gloe Strandburg, SD 70
1255 Christine Verba Sioux Falls, SD 70
5005 Terry Hollmann Armour, SD 70
D520 Travis Marsh Delft, MN 70
TV130 Pat Cranny Plankinton, SD 70
64 Ryan Willis Mitchell, SD 60
122 Kevin Cobb Sioux City, IA 60
243 Ray Johnson Norfolk, NE 60
5200 Mark Verba Mitchell, SD 60
560A Patrick Zoss Emery, SD 60
P725 Josh Schnider Rapid City, SD 60
58 Cory Jackson Castlewood, SD 50
114 Terry Reilly Watertown, SD 50
1155 Mike Verba Sioux Falls, SD 50
5016 Steve Scherschlight Tea, SD 50
5065 Wayne Denklan Wayne, NE 50
66 Brandon Puttmann Colton, SD 40
128 Jason Jannings Mitchell, SD 40
172 Mark Wenzlaff Yankton, SD 40
258A Terri Smith Box Elder, SD 40
296 Jeff Christians Sioux Falls, SD 40
438 Jeff Otto Watertown, SD 40
777 Rick Hancock Kimball, SD 40
5201 Jeff Hollmann Mitchell, SD 40
5304 Todd Burgeson Milford, IA 40
D340 Jeremy Moschell Howard, SD 40
P606 Dan Schnider Rapid City, SD 40
T501 Sid Osterman ReQvot, MN 40
291 Wayne Sell Watertown, SD 30
5613 Alex Wiese Luverne, MN 30
9X74 Kevin Martin Wells, MN 30
H538 Dan Hartfiel Ramsey, MN 30
T592 Colleen Thonen Nehawka, NE 30
E506 Jim Erickson Ortonville, MN 20
E546 Ken Buck Peever, SD 20
103 Caleb Hanson Windom, MN 20
120 Jeremy Syrstad Brookings, SD 20
124 Jim Anderson Watertown, SD 20
130 Justin Tilberg Mitchell, SD 20
173 Brian Myers Salina, KS 20
1X66 Mike Barringer Ocheyedan, IA 20
252A Scott Rumbolz Mitchell, SD 20
264 Joe Gacke Hudson, SD 20
270 Jim Wilde Lake Preston, SD 20
292 Mark Kerkvliet Watertown, SD 20
356 Brian Myers Salina, KS 20
363 Jerry Robinson Wayne, NE 20
368 Rodney Weissen Mitchell, SD 20
370 Nick Wieseler Yankton, SD 20
1037 Mike Erickson Sioux Falls, SD 20
4727 Jim Hanig Pukwana, SD 20
5476 Eddie Wohl Yankton, SD 20
548B Reanna Rachac Fargo, ND 20
5525 Rod Neugebauer Mitchell, SD 20
5698 Randy Merchant Sioux City, IA 20
5X3B Bryan Schroeder Wells, MN 20
5X5N Brad Nickerson Truman, MN 20
653X Ed Rothschadl Fargo, ND 20
8888 Dan Hector Wilmont, MN 20
9A Josh Hanson Viborg, SD 20
J550 Joyce Aaseby Becker, MN 20
N573 Gary Kosen Moorhead, MN 20
P413 Jim Passow Milaca, MN 20
R535 Jesse Rethwisch Wayne, NE 20
TV594 Mike Johnson Slayton, MN 20
PRO BIKE
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
T58 Tim Sullivan Sioux Falls, SD 410
1040 Matt Moen Harrisburg, SD 370
504 Jeff Murphy Sioux Falls, SD 320
2771 Dylan Klinghagen Lennox, SD 140
1013 Randy Rothlisberger Mitchell, SD 90
1109 Tom Peschel Sioux City, IA 70
1108 Nick Olson Sioux Falls, SD 60
228A Ty Lau Piedmont, SD 50
1032 Mike Reverts Luverne, MN 40
1117 Tanner Stvnes Mitchell, SD 30
1112 Mark Stromseth Sioux Falls, SD 30
1103 Chase Melengraaf Webster, SD 30
1118 Paul Einck Hudson, SD 20
1050 Jesse Mullinix Tea, SD 20
1037 Mike Erickson Sioux Falls, SD 20
PRO TROPHY
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
355W Stan Wissink Rock Rapids, IA 370
406W Steve Wissink Rock Rapids, IA 360
351C Joshua Dragstra Hartford, SD 350 - Won Run Off
177 JR Krueger Columbus, NE 350
203 Larry Meyer Winsicle, NE 330
9 Tyler Goehring Lesterville, SD 310
5592 Stet Mutchelknaus Freeman, SD 280
S1091 Nick Lickteig Sioux Falls, SD 270
B862 Greg Breitbarth Ahron, IA 220
39 Mike Robertson Mitchell, SD 210
261 Mark VanDam Sioux Falls, SD 210
256 Chad Sommervold Alcester, SD 190
295 Charles Ericson Alcester, SD 190
178 Gordon Kliegel Watertown, SD 160
1134 Dennis Bremmon Webster, SD 140
159 Lynn Anderson Hudson, SD 130
292 Mark Kerkvliet Watertown, SD 130
46 Nick Severson Bristol, SD 110
309 Ray Stevens Lakefield, MN 110
342 Eldon Turner Hudson, SD 110
433 Keith Stewart Reliance, SD 110
511J Courtney Johnson Webster, SD 110
131 Wade Mack Castlewood, SD 100
365 Ryan Thorson Florence, SD 100
416 Daren Minion Bingham Lake, MN 100
57 Kalee Jackson Castlewood, SD 90
167 Miek Tingle Mt. Vernon, SD 90
280 Ed Dorneman Watertown, SD 90
A1967 Ryan Chacula Dundee, MN 90
K132 Kendra Hansen Windom, MN 90
45 Bryan Kiers Bristol, SD 80
166 Jamie Durham Watertown, SD 80
1255 Christine Verba Sioux Falls, SD 80
462 Preston Nelson Maskell, NE 70
482 Jeremy Fedeler Madison, SD 70
BX51 Bill Donlan Marion, SD 70
398 Ryan Weisenbach Lennox, SD 60
475 Eric Ipperman Mitchell, SD 60
A681 William Klink Primphar, IA 60
290 Tyler Collins Revillo, SD 50
713 Travis Roma Baltic, SD 50
T501 Sid Osterman PeQvot Lakes, MN 50
223 Kelsey Turner Hudson, SD 40
245 Matthew Martinsen Sioux Falls, SD 40
5224 John Hladby Stuart, NE 40
EX86A Rick Scholl New London, MN 40
353 Gaylen Meburg Melvin, IA 30
45A Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD 30
463 Matt Nelson New Castle, NE 30
5016 Steve Scherschligt Tea, SD 30
A928 Chris Einck Primghar, IA 30
110 Zach Borman Rock Rapids, IA 20
145 Jon Karli Watertown, SD 20
185 Jeremy Zafft Windom, MN 20
188 Jamey Gloe Watertown, SD 20
277 Wayne King Sioux Falls, SD 20
293 Joel Mathiowetz Comfrey, MN 20
297 Chuck Wiese Sioux Falls, SD 20
302 Rick Merchant Sioux Falls, SD 20
361 Brad Hoffman Norfolk, NE 20
362 Scott Hauser Norfolk, NE 20
425 Tonya Turner Watertown, SD 20
472 Kent Stewart Reliance, SD 20
473 Jason Grant Sioux City, IA 20
508 Trent Temple Sioux City, IA 20
510 Dan Lake Sioux City, IA 20
1203 Al Kuehl Heron Lake, MN 20
8600 Mike Berens Dunlap, IA 20
BX51A Bill Picek Pukwana, SD 20
J550 Joyce Aaseby Becker, MN 20
TV566 Glenn Walz Freeman, SD 20
SUPER TROPHY
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
3 Troy Nusz Sioux Falls, SD 500
86 Josh Kocmich Volin, SD 420
169A Brian Walz Freeman, SD 320 - Won Run Off
54 Nichole Sullivan Mitchell, SD 320
T014 Sparky Donlan Marion, SD 260
252 Jed Rumbdz Mitchell, SD 240
164 Andrew McCarty Rock Rapids, IA 180
40 Chaz Robertson Mitchell, SD 170
49 Joe Koemich Yankton, SD 170
176 Brian Goehring Lesterville, SD 160
I440 Issac Schoenfielder Platte, SD 130
208 Jennifer Johnke Lennox, SD 120
32 Joe Anderson Parkston, SD 100
102 Trenton Bonser Sherbum, MN 100
145 Jon Karli Watertown, SD 100
92 Delane Hood Lennox, SD 90
T017 Dan Durrence Rock Rapids, IA 90
11 Dave Duman Sioux Falls, SD 70
118 Joyce Aaseby Becker, MN 70
258 Curtis Dumas Mitchell, SD 70
327 Cody Kiers Hull, IA 70
428 Dave Hewitt Worthing, SD 70
392 Ross Stromseth Sioux Falls, SD 60
427 Cory Kumpf Leigh, NE 60
103 Caleb Hanson Windom, MN 50
169 Julia Walz Volin, SD 50
431 Mark Postma Sheldon, IA 50
5200 Nikki Verba Luverne, MN 50
197 Brian Christensen Yankton, SD 40
341 Dave Miller Mitchell, SD 40
348 Joey Hofer Mitchell, SD 40
349 Ty Lau Piedmont, SD 40
476 Roger Einck Primghar, IA 40
M550 Britt Aaseby Becker, MN 40
S303 Steven Schoenwald Marion, SD 40
WF01 Brent Chacula Wilder, MN 40
117 Ryan Obermoller Becker, MN 30
249 Kristina Bouska Yankton, SD 30
310 Tyler Waege Watertown, SD 30
328 Chris Scholtz Springfield, SD 30
438 Jeff Otto Watertown, SD 30
5058 Brian Anderson Twin Brooks, SD 30
511J Courtney Johnson Webster, SD 30
213 Cory Jackson Castlewood, SD 20
250 Thom TenFingers Yankton, SD 20
251 Rod Westra Corsica, SD 20
260 Joe Holman Madison, SD 20
263 Quincy Tambo Sioux Falls, SD 20
298 Dallas Balk Worthington, MN 20
322 Molly Landaver Albion, NE 20
326 Emily Mathiowetz Comfrey, MN 20
329 Zach Borman Rock Rapids, IA 20
346 Rich Duman Vermillion, SD 20
367 Mike Holtz McRrihl, IA 20
410 Dan Thelin Sisseton, SD 20
411 Johnny Bucklin Peever, SD 20
415 Joe Jurgens Windom, MN 20
430 Jeremiah Postma Sheldon, IA 20
469 Donnie Grant Dakota City, NE 20
507 Scott Briggs Sioux City, IA 20
509 Larry Nielson Tulare, SD 20
1969 Jake Caldwell Windom, MN 20
6678 Marie Bornholt Windom, MN 20
TOP DRAGSTER
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
5XXX Tom Gall Tripp, SD 470
TX27 Chris Gall Tripp, SD 400
TX75 Joel Goldammer Mt. Vernon, SD 360
3X30 Scott Henderson Vermillion, SD 350
5X15 Tony Henderson Vermillion, SD 320
TX89 Mike Beckwith Sioux Falls, SD 280
5135 Billy Goldammer Mt. Vernon, SD 270
5446 Spencer James Mt. Vernon, SD 250
5568 Greg Thompson Bruce, SD 240
TX19 Shelly Tilberg Ethan, SD 220
X513 Stacey Hopf Madison, SD 210
5062 Pat Frederick Baltic, SD 190
1014 Troy Herlyn Freeman, SD 170
5309 Roland Rang Sioux Falls, SD 130
7210 Ehrin Nelson Yankton, SD 90
1001 Steven VanderPol Geddes, SD 90
MX77 Larry Mehlhaff Kaylor, SD 40
5995 Steve Swenson Valley Springs, SD 40
5561 Mick McKee Worthing, SD 30
5157 Dale Garber Pierre, SD 30
57 Travis Nygaard Watertown, SD 20
TOP ET
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
KX50 Terry Koch Sioux Falls, SD 390 - Won Run Off
AX15 Jim Anderson Hawarden, IA 390
NX67 Adam Lamprecht Sioux Falls, SD 380
TX20 Nick Engbrecht Marion, SD 360
37 Tony Henderson Vermillion, SD 320
129 Greg Tilberg Mitchell, SD 310
5X80 Don Nolan Hawarden, IA 290
TX51 Cal Lamprecht New Castle, NE 290
CX78 Kevin Bach Watertown, SD 260
73 Hanner Tilberg Ethan, SD 250
347 Kris Thies Hoskins, NE 230
H563 Roger Hopf Madison, SD 230
0X60 James Harry Hawarden, IA 220
5657 Mataya Harrington Armour, SD 220
79 Gary Bockorny Sioux Falls, SD 200
ZX63 Kristi Anderson Hawarden, IA 200
5X05 Mark Wudel Tea, SD 170
343 Justin Roetman Vermillion, SD 150
373 Scott Henderson Vermillion, SD 150
2771 Dylan Klinghagen Lennox, SD 130
5271 Chris Gall Tripp, SD 130
P590 Josh Picek Marion, SD 130
2770 Brian Klinghagen Lennox, SD 110
72 Lowell Anderson Hudson, SD 100
1098 Scott Javers Tea, SD 100
5966 Chad Fergen Brookings, SD 100
A1962 Jeff Rue Waverly, MN 100
R015 Charlie Berner Watertown, SD 90
5000 Dustin Long Mitchell, SD 80
R550 Jason Aaseby Princeton, MN 70
123 Carl Stickney Watertown, SD 60
551A Joe Ackerman Spencer, IA 60
5802 Terry Abeln Mitchell, SD 60
5X5N Brad Nickerson Truman, MN 60
1102 Chad Javers Tea, SD 50
M550 Britt Aaseby Becker, MN 50
6681 Ron Haupert Hospers, IA 40
H557 Robert Halverson N Platte, NE 40
T017 Dan Durrance Rock Rapids, IA 30
T014 Ty Lau Piedmont, SD 30
G65 Barc Smith Marion, SD 30
28 Joel Schmidt Monroe, SD 20
502X BJ Boles Lake Park, IA 20
58 Jamis Jurgens Watertown, SD 20
5538 Bryan Lair Spencer, IA 20
5561 Mick McKee Worthing, SD 20
5940 Larry Christiansen Glyndon, MN 20
B513 Gary Buer Lake Preston, SD 20
H562 Mike Hinsch Harrisburg, SD 20
P520 Cliff Priebe Pukwana, SD 20
TX19 Shelly Tilberg Ethan, SD 20
TX30 Fred Hantke Hartford, SD 20
SHOOTOUT BOX
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
TX27 Chris Gall Tripp, SD 370
5135 Billy Goldammer Mt. Vernon, SD 340
5X15 Tony Henderson Vermillion, SD 340
3X30 Scott Henderson Vermillion, SD 320
5XXX Tom Gall Tripp, SD 300
5X05 Mark Wudel Tea, SD 240
TX75 Joel Goldammer Mt. Vernon, SD 200
5X80 Don Nolan Hawarden, IA 190
73 Hanner Tilberg Ethan, SD 180
TX19 Shelly Tilberg Ethan, SD 180
5446 Spencer James Mt. Vernon, SD 170
5657 Mataya Harrington Armour, SD 150
129 Greg Tilberg Mitchell, SD 140
5568 Greg Thompson Bruce, SD 140
X513 Stacey Hopf Madison, SD 140
5000 Dustin Long Mitchell, SD 130
H563 Roger Hopf Madison, SD 110
7210 Ehrin Nelson Yankton, SD 100
TX20 Nick Engbrecht Marion, SD 100
AX15 Jim Anderson Hawarden, IA 90
123 Carl Stickney Watertown, SD 80
R015 Charlie Berner Watertown, SD 80
MX77 Larry Mehlhaff Kaylor, SD 70
NX67 Adam Lamprecht Sioux Falls, SD 70
R550 Jason Aaseby Princeton, MN 70
TX89 Mike Beckwith Sioux Falls, SD 70
57 Travis Nygaard Watertown, SD 60
58 Jamis Jurgens Watertown, SD 60
1001 Steven VanderPol Geddes, SD 60
M550 Britt Aaseby Becker, MN 60
P590 Josh Picek Marion, SD 60
TX51 Cal Lamprecht New Castle, NE 60
1098 Scott Javers Tea, SD 50
5020 Scott Driscoll Watertown, SD 50
72 Lowell Anderson Hudson, SD 40
120 Jeremy Syrstad Brookings, SD 40
5802 Terry Abeln Mitchell, SD 40
A1962 Jeff Rue Waverly, MN 40
B513 Gary Buer Lake Preston, SD 40
B862 Greg Breitbarth Akron, IA 40
H538 Dan Hartfiel Ramsey, MN 40
ZX63 Kristi Anderson Hawarden, IA 40
330 Todd Herman Presho, SD 30
5157 Dale Garber Pierre, SD 30
H557 Robert Halverson No Platte, NE 30
278 Jason Pederson Comfrey, MN 20
313 Edwin Gall Tyndall, SD 20
343 Justin Roetman Vermillion, SD 20
510 Tom Braaten Rapid City, SD 20
1102 Chad Javers Tea, SD 20
2771 Dylan Klinghagen Lennox, SD 20
5940 Larry Christiansen Glyndon, MN 20
H562 Mike Hinsch Harrisburg, SD 20
N558 Ron Wirtjes Wheaton, MN 20
SHOOTOUT NO BOX
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
4X81 Dustin Sullivan Mitchell, SD 470
TX30 Fred Hantke Hartford, SD 410
J518 Cody Kriens Hartford, SD 380
4X51 Wade Lardy Tea, SD 340
TX16 Colton Bierle Ethan, SD 320
482 Jeremey Fedeler Madison, SD 310
1X20 Jim Schuett Worthington, MN 300
T58 Tim Sullivan Sioux Falls, SD 300
S1091 Brad Thedens Harrisburg, SD 280
145 Jon Karli Watertown, SD 270
5108 Wade Opp Sioux Falls, SD 240
141 Cory Slykhuis Tea, SD 190
777 Rick Hancock Kimball, SD 190
195 Daryl Martinsen Beresford, SD 160
S303 Steven Schoenwald Marion, SD 160
R550 Jason Aaseby Princeton, MN 140
177 JR Krueger Columbus, NE 130
1032 Mike Reverts Luverne, MN 130
A608 Darren Rue Lake Field, MN 130
R015 Charlie Berner Watertown, SD 130
141A Ron McKenney Canton, SD 110
4x40 Wyatt Lardy Tea, SD 110
57 Cory Jackson Castlewood, SD 110
114 Terry Reilly Watertown, SD 110
135 Cary Myers Sioux Falls, SD 110
286 Rick Underberg Sioux Falls, SD 110
1097 Don Johnson Chancellor, SD 110
8888 Dan Hector Wilmont, MN 110
9A Josh Hanson Viborg, SD 110
248 Jeff Metzger Sioux Falls, SD 100
H538 Dan Hartfiel Ramsey, MN 100
M550 Britt Aaseby Becker, MN 100
D520 Travis Marsh Delft, MN 90
G65 Barc Smith Marion, SD 90
270 Jim Wilde Lake Preston, SD 80
292 Mark Kerkvliet Watertown, SD 80
1037 Mike Erickson Sioux Falls, SD 80
512J Brian Johnson Webster, SD 80
45 Bryan Kiers Bristol, SD 70
123 Carl Stickney Watertown, SD 70
567 Del Johnke Lennox, SD 70
653X Ed Rothschadl Fargo, ND 70
46 Nick Severson Bristol, SD 60
66 Brandon Puttmann Colton, SD 60
131 Wade Mack Castlewood, SD 60
144 Jerry Foster Sioux City, IA 60
174 Robert Heckenlaible Menno, SD 60
188 Jamey Gloe Watertown, SD 60
290 Tyler Gillins Revillo, SD 60
463 Matt Nelson Ponca, NE 60
1040 Matt Moen Harrisburg, SD 60
1060 Nick Olson Sioux Falls, SD 60
A1967 Joe Chacula Dundee, MN 60
J550 Joyce Aaseby Becker, MN 60
PX84 Gary Van Veldhuizen Inwood, IA 60
117 Ryan Obermoller Becker, MN 50
130 Greg Tilberg Mitchell, SD 50
167 Daniel Tingle Mt. Vernon, SD 50
238 Greg Amundson Otsego, MN 50
255 Matt Sommervold Beresford, SD 50
393 John Muchow Sioux Falls, SD 50
5013 John McLaughlin Watertown, SD 50
560A Pat Zoss Emery, SD 50
0X31 Cory Heckenlaible Lesterville, SD 40
104 Tryce Woertink Watertown, SD 40
116 Kris Dorneman Watertown, SD 40
122 Kevin Cobb Sioux City, IA 40
124 Jim Anderson Watertown, SD 40
128 Jason Jennings Mitchell, SD 40
178 Gordon Kliegel Watertown, SD 40
280 Ed Dorreman Watertown, SD 40
291 Wayne Sell Watertown, SD 40
306 Rob Long S Sioux City, NE 40
713 Travis Roma Baltic, SD 40
1134 Dennis Bremmon Webster, SD 40
1969 Jake Caldwell Windom, MN 40
5096 Taylor McLaughlin Watertown, SD 40
I440 Eric Schoenfelder Platte, SD 40
K132 Kendra Hanson Windom, MN 40
TV566 Glenn Walz Freeman, SD 40
166 Jamie Durham Watertown, SD 30
180 Lee Thedens Sioux Falls, SD 30
237 Jason Christofferson Langford, SD 30
258A Terri Smith Box Elder, SD 30
50 Dan Wagner Yankton, SD 30
58 Kalee Jackson Castlewood, SD 30
311 Robert Roling Madison, SD 30
330 Todd Herman Presho, SD 30
410 Dan Thelin Sisseton, SD 30
411 Johnny Bucklin Peever, SD 30
1155 Mike Verba Sioux Falls, SD 30
5200A Dion Brown Copperstown, ND 30
5X3B Bryan Schroeder Wells, MN 30
P725 Joshua Schnider Rapid City, SD 30
Q505 Mark Zach Wayne, NE 30
E546 Ken Buck Peever, SD 20
9 Brain Goehring Lesterville, SD 20
64 Ryan Willis Mitchell, SD 20
110 Zach Borman Rock Rapids, IA 20
126 Jared Van Dusseldorp Watertown, SD 20
136 David Gloe Strandburg, SD 20
138 Kelly Klingenberg Brewster, MN 20
143 Rick Nocman West Salem, WI 20
172 Mark Wenzlaff Yankton, SD 20
187 Kyle Streeter McCook Lake, SD 20
283 Michael Dvoracek Harrisburg, SD 20
310 Tyler Waege Watertown, SD 20
312 Greg Bellwood Akron, IA 20
356 Brian Myers Salina, KS 20
368 Rodney Weisser Mitchell, SD 20
461 Jeff Reed Sioux City, IA 20
1050 Jesse Mullinix Tea, SD 20
1121 Christian Hollman Crooks, SD 20
1255 Christine Verba Sioux Falls, SD 20
2256 Matt Stahl Canton, SD 20
5016 Steve Scherschligt Tea, SD 20
5200 Mark Verba Luverne, MN 20
5335 T Hobbiebrunken S Sioux City, NE 20
5633 Tom Lewis Hudson, SD 20
5X5N Brad Nickerson Truman, MN 20
6678 Marie Bornhoft Windom, MN 20
7682 Matt Bjordal Centerville, SD 20
8600 Mike Berens Dunlap, IA 20
9X74 Kevin Martin Wells, MN 20
AC12Y Joel Schmidt Monroe, SD 20
N573 Gary Kosen Moorhead, MN 20
P606 Scott Schnider Rapid City, SD 20
T566 Tom Wieskus Fulca, MN 20
T596 Tucker Driscoll Watertown, SD 20
MUSTANG
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
R550 Jason Aaseby Princeton, MN 110
M550 Britt Aaseby Becker, MN 110 - Won Run Off
335 Brad Bixler Hitchcock, SD 80
337 Jon Waltjer Yankton, SD 70
46 Nick Severson Bristol, SD 50
104 Tryce Woertink Watertown, SD 50
213 Cory Jackson Castlewood, SD 40
149 Alex Schacher Norfolk, NE 30
316 George Murphy Blue Earth, MN 30
418 Bill Novosad Kasota, MN 30
150 Stewart Stachura Norfolk, NE 20
258R Josh Larson Colton, SD 20
500 Rich Roebor Tulare, SD 20
J550 Joyce Aaseby Becker, MN 20
MOPAR
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
264 Joe Gacke Hudson, SD 210
74 Brad Schardin Marion, SD 200 - Won Run Off
145 Jon Karli Watertown, SD 200
39 Mike Robertson Mitchell, SD 120
135 Cary Myers Sioux Falls, SD 120
245 Matt Martinsen Beresford, SD 110
7682 Matt Bjordal Centerville, SD 100
329 Jolene Borman Rock Rapids, SD 90
356 Brian Myers Salina, KS 90
223 Eldon Turner Hudson, SD 80
242 Layne Jensen Erwin, SD 80
423 Brad Harms Viborg, SD 80
AC12Y Joel Schmidt Monroe, SD 80
334 Jesse Christensen Beresford, SD 70
1134 Dennis Bremmon Webster, SD 70
B846 Rod Moschell Howard, SD 70
M121 Jerry Swanson Canton, SD 70
D340 Jeremy Moschell Howard, SD 60
57 Kalee Jackson Castlewood, SD 50
237 Jason Christofferson Langford, SD 40
342 Kelsey Turner Hudson, SD 40
416 Daren Minion Bingham Lake, MN 40
771 DJ Lindner Meckling, SD 40
5016 Steve Scherschligt Tea, SD 40
455 Zach Borman Rock Rapids, SD 30
493 Nick Blake Centerville, SD 30
494 Tracy Kirk Centerville, SD 30
5X3B Bryan Schroeder Wells, MN 30
P413 Jim Passow Milaca, MN 30
141A Ron McKenney Canton, SD 20
292 Mark Kerkvliet Watertown, SD 20
413 David Schoenfelder Platte, SD 20
421 Josh Martinsen Tea, SD 20
479 Terry Smith Yankton, SD 20
487 Steve Gacke Rock Valley, IA 20
490 David Patterson Viborg, SD 20
502 Dilan McKenney Inwood, IA 20
5096 Taylor McLaughlin Watertown, SD 20
6944 Tracy Rhodus Cairo, NE 20
H538 Dan Hartfiel Ramsey, MN 20
JR. DRAGSTER
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
5084 Morgan Opp Sioux Falls, SD 460
5107 Tanner Wiese Luverne, MN 420
137X Reanna Lardy Tea, SD 380 - Won in Run Off
591 Abby Buskohl Worthing, SD 380
5429 Joslyn Buskhol Worthing, SD 360
538 Kellyn Jackson Castlewood, SD 320
3037 Jordyn Martin Mt. Vernon, SD 290
1022 Kiesha Hofer Mitchell, SD 280
1031 Tanner Reverts Luverne, MN 280
1044 Jake Flier Valley Springs, SD 280
101 Nathan Goldammer Mt. Vernon, SD 270
1016 Hailey Hantke Hartford, SD 270
1208 Megan Murphy Sioux Falls, SD 270
5141 Lacee Fedeler Madison, SD 260
3137 Nathan Nelson Yankton, SD 250
5199 Jacee Goldammer Mt. Vernon, SD 250
8888 Shelbi Lindner Meckling, SD 240
1004 Alexis Medenwald Worthing, SD 230
510J Bryan Johnson Webster, SD 220
5328 Serena Hopf Madison, SD 200
1011 Lexie Goldammer Mt. Vernon, SD 140
1045 Carson Jennings Mitchell, SD 110
5234 Thomas Lane Sioux Falls, SD 110
539 Cassandra Higgins Watertown, SD 60
490 Hailey Johnke Lennox, SD 40
536 Candace Jurgens Watertown, SD 40
568 Kali Driscoll Watertown, SD 40
5714 Brianna McLaughlin Watertown, SD 40
5757 Alec McLaughlin Watertown, SD 40
535 Kabren Jackson Castlewood, SD 20
5031 Shelby Price Langford, SD 20
5105 Devin Nielsen Fremont, NE 20
5238 Ally Schunecker Watertown, SD 20
HIGH SCHOOL
BRACKET #1
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
4X40 Wyatt Lardy Tea, SD 90
191 Nicole Wittstruck Mitchell, SD 50
178 Chris Kliegel Watertown, SD 20
5096 Taylor McLaughlin Watertown, SD 20
HIGH SCHOOL
BRACKET #2
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
189 Bailey Magstadt Mitchell, SD 100
85 Tessa Verba Plankinton, SD 50 - Won in Run Off
186 Kelsey Weber Pipestone, MN 50
242 Layne Jensen Erwin, SD 40
276 Jordan Pencook Hawarden, IA 30
322 Molly Landaver Albion, NE 30
172 Gabe Wenzloff Yankton, SD 20
200 Lucas Saadsna Doon, IA 20
250 Smantha Straatmeyer Yankton, SD 20
HIGH SCHOOL
BRACKET #3
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
194A Kaylee Schreiner Hawarden, IA 50
T016 Dane Boeckman Springfield, SD 30
193A Chris Parks Hawarden, IA 20
276 Jordan Pencook Hawarden, IA 20
288A Tyler Roering Becker, MN 20
HIGH SCHOOL
TEAM POINTS
SCHOOL
TOTAL POINTS
Mitchell High School Mitchell, SD 50
Tea Area High School Tea, SD 40
Plankinton High School Plankinton, SD 30
Lake Preston High School Lake Preston, SD 20
West Sioux High School Hawarden, IA 20
Boon Central High School Albion, NE 10
Brandon High School Brandon, SD 10
Pipestone High School Pipestone, MN 10
Becker High School Becker, MN 0
Rock Valley High School Doon, IA 0
Watertown High School Watertown, SD 0
Yankton High School Yankton, SD 0

Thunder Valley Dragways Advertisers