Our 2019 Points Program
Is Fun & Rewarding

1) THE POINTS SYSTEM ~ There will be several events during the season at which time points can be earned toward the TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP. The points awarded for entering an event will be 20 points per race for attendance (You must physically be at the tract to be awarded attendance points; you can not just purchase a tech card). Points for each round of competition won will be 10 points. The bonus points for attendance will be given out as follows:

* Each points program racer entering the first race of the season, will receive 30 BONUS POINTS.

2) Track Points Program Champions win the Following:

* A Champion jacket for Box Shoot Out, No Box Shoot Out, Top Dragster, TOP ET, MOD ET, Pro Bike, Pro Trophy, Super Trophy & Jr. Dragster classes.

* A Gold Card which gives free admission for all points races for the following year for Box Shoot Out, No Box Shoot Out, Top Dragster, TOP ET, MOD ET, Pro Bike, Pro Trophy, Super Trophy & Jr. Dragster classes..

* A beautiful trophy commemorating the accomplishment.

* TOP Dragster/TOP ET, MOD ET & Jr. Dragster participants can register for the IHRA Summit Super Series Program. www.ihra.com

3) Each class must have 10 points participants in order to receive full prize package.

2019 Summit Super Series Rules & Regulations

1) Join IHRA Summit SuperSeries which includes IHRA membership benefits, Summit Super Series license and special registration number (commonly called the "X Number") that you will run as your car number. The second digit of the number will be the letter X. This membership will allow you to participate in the Summit Super Series at Thunder Valley Dragways.

If you are running a car in TOP/TOP DRAGSTER and another car in MOD, you must register and get X numbers for both vehicles.

If you have a full membership in IHRA that will be current through the 2019 season already, simply call and get your X number for $10.

2) If you race at Thunder Valley Dragways you are automatically in the points program, so you don't need to sign up for points.

3) Race at Thunder Valley Dragways while running your Summit Super Series X number. Your Summit Super Series eligibility does not begin until you register with IHRA and run the X number as your car number.

4) If you have the best win to loss ratio in MOD ET (No Box), TOP Draster/TOP ET (Box), Pro Trophy (Sportsman) or Jr. Dragster You will be invited to the Summit Super Series National Championships at the World Finals in Memphis, TN.

2019 Points Standings & Race Results
RACE RESULTS
May 5, 2019 Memorial Day Events June 1 & 2 Rally At The Valley
June 15 & 16 June 29 & 30 IRONMAN July 13 & 14 July 27
Aug 10 & 11 Aug 24 & 25 IRONMAN Labor Day Events Team Finals
Make A Wish Events
TOP DRAGSTER
FINALS
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
TX27 Chris Gall Tripp, SD 390 Won Run Off
TX18 Kellyn Jackson Castlewood, SD 390
TX19 Shelly Tilberg Ethan, SD 380
TX01 Preston Engbrecht Marion, SD 370
3X30 Scott Henderson Vermillion, SD 350
5XXX Tom Gall Beresford, SD 340
5X15 Tony Henderson Vermillion, SD 270
H597 Serena Hopf Madison, SD 190
TX89 Mike Beckwith Sioux Falls, SD 160
582 Steven VanderPol Geddes, SD 140
TX15 Hanner Tilberg Ethan, SD 140
5710 Ehrin Nelson Yankton, SD 120
5X45 Devon Long Mitchell, SD 120
5568 Greg Thompson Bruce, SD 110
9675 Mark Wudel Tea, SD 110
5688 Roger Hopf Madison, SD 90
5969 Chad Fergen Brookings, SD 90
5X07 Wade Opp Sioux Falls, SD 40
5X84 Morgan Opp Sioux Falls, SD 40
1112 Kim Muntefering Mitchell, SD 30
5265 Cal Belden Aberdeen, SD 30
5613 Alex Wiese Brandon, SD 30
112A Danie Hento Mitchell, SD 20
4X51 Wade Lardy Tea, SD 20
WX64 Ryan Willis Mitchell, SD 20
TOP ET
FINALS
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
AX15 Jim Anderson Hawarden, IA 530
5X25 BJ Boles Lake Park, IA 420
5X80 Don Nolan Parker, SD 410
SX21 Eric Schoenfelder Platte, SD 390
KX50 Terry Koch Sioux Falls, SD 380
TX16 Colton Bierle Dimock, SD 370
5X08 Michael Dvoracek Harrisburg, SD 360
NX67 Adam Lamprecht Sioux Falls, SD 360
5X28 Tyler Robinson Wayne, NE 350
1X20 Jim Schuett Worthington, MN 340
5X58 Tony Lemker Lake Park, IA 310
GX72 Edwin Gall Tyndall, SD 310
ZX63 Kristi Anderson Hawarden, IA 270
CX78 Kevin Bach Watertown, SD 250
1X62 Jeff Rue Waverly, MN 190
TX51 Cal Lamprecht Sioux City, IA 190
BX62 Greg Breitbarth Akron, IA 180
TX73 Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD 170
1X65 Larry Meyer Winside, NE 150
482 Jeremey Fedeler Madison, SD 150
JX72 Joe Small Akron, IA 140
1079 Gary Bockorny Sioux Falls, SD 120
268 Lowell Anderson Hudson, SD 100
RX87 Justin Roetman Vermillion, SD 100
198 Rod Cramer Volga, SD 90
390 Josh Harry Sioux City, IA 90
6491 Tom Perchel Sioux City, IA 90
0X60 James Harry Hawarden, IA 80
5040 Bruce Hellwig Omaha, NE 60
66 Josh Kocmich Volin, SD 40
5052 Kris Thies Hoskins, NE 40
512J Brian K Johnson Webster, SD 40
6681 Ron Haupert Hospas, IA 40
5000 Dustin Long Mitchell, SD 30
5X18 Jake Smuty Omaha, NE 30
H557 Robert Halverson N Platte, NE 30
HX62 Mike Hinsch Harrisburg, SD 30
222 Carl Stickney Watertown, SD 20
5230 Todd Loban Brookings, SD 20
AX00 Joe McCarty Rock Rapids, IA 20
B513 Gary Buer Lake Preston, SD 20
P590 Josh Picek Marion, SD 20
MOD ET
FINALS
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
0X31 Cory Heckenlaible Utica, SD 570
4X81 Dustin Sullivan Mitchell, SD 550
PX84 Gary VanVeldhuizen Inwood, IA 520
KX52 Wayne King Sioux Falls, SD 480
2X67 Darwin Petersen Ida Grove, IA 470
TX7Y Jarod Guthmiller Mitchell, SD 470
TX32 Janell Lamprecht Allen, NE 440
TX05 Larry Lamprecht Allen, NE 430
TX30 Fred Hantke Hartford, SD 430
GX65 Barc Smith Marion, SD 420
TX65 Ryan Thorson Florence, SD 420
2X28 Nathan Walz Lyons, SD 410
PX72 Brian VanVeldhuizen Inwood, IA 410
4X51 Wade Lardy Tea, SD 390
174 Matt Sommervold Beresford, SD 370
GG90 Joe Hoffman Melvin, IA 370
AX53 Ben Lamprecht Lennox, SD 360
90 Dave Brady Sioux Falls, SD 350
514 Ryan Grosz Wayne, NE 350
TX88 Tyler Goehring Menno, SD 330
5X27 Charlie Walz Freeman, SD 320
TX78 Doug Bierle Ethan, SD 320
PX67 Alec VanVeldhuizen Inwood, IA 310
AX01 Sam McCarty Rock Rapids, IA 290
BX10 Jerry Robinson Wayne, NE 290
265 JR Ward Watertown, SD 280
SX03 Steven Schoenwald Marion, SD 280
62 Troy Nusz Sioux Falls, SD 240
101 Larry Stauffacher Sioux Falls, SD 240
777 Rick Hancock Kimball, SD 210
850 Chad Clement Tabor, SD 190
B1987 Brenden Blakney Sioux Falls, SD 170
1X88 Jamey Gloe Clark, SD 160
269 Laurie Ward Watertown, SD 160
5144 Terry Grosz Delmont, SD 160
5X67 Del Johnke Lennox, SD 160
1X68 Jim Metzger Brandon, SD 140
KX51 Darin Cranny Plankinton, SD 140
5X66 Glenn Walz Freeman, SD 130
130 Trey Jensen Langford, SD 120
1X07 Eric Heirigs Menno, SD 120
4X73 Haylie Tysdal Montrose, SD 120
5457 Ed Robotham LeMars, IA 120
571R Darren Rue Lakefield, MN 120
AX00 Joe McCarty Rock Rapids, IA 110
D520 Travis Marsh Deft, MN 110
0X08 Dan Ide Parker, SD 100
86 Brian Walz Yankton, SD 100
213 Cory Slykhuis Tea, SD 100
M550 Britt Aaseby Becker, MN 100
47 Joe Kocmich Yankton, SD 90
5199 Brian Grosz Worthing, SD 90
186 Todd Sell Langford, SD 80
555 Jesse Odegaard Armstrong, IA 80
1959 Ernie Kohrs Marion, SD 80
R507 Darrin Rossow Lakefield, MN 70
S012 Shaun Odeggard Armstrong, MN 70
141M Ron McKenney Canton, SD 60
257 Cory Jackson Castlewood, SD 60
263 Thad Olson Centerville, SD 60
1966 Les Hyronimus Lennox, SD 60
5X5N Brad Nickerson Truman, MN 60
653X Ed Rothschadl Fargo, ND 60
P413 Jim Passow Milaca, MN 60
113 Perry Schneekloth Brandon, SD 50
195 Daryl Martinsen Viborg, SD 50
220 Adam Sletten Canton, SD 50
321 Randy Filter Ethan, SD 50
148 Ryan Mogck Brandon, SD 40
219 Jim Anderson Watertown, SD 40
274 Scott Benson Brandon, SD 40
383 Randy Haberer Tea, SD 40
5X18 Cody Kriens Hartford, SD 40
740 Matt Butler Sioux Falls, SD 40
B583 Joe Landauer Albion, NE 40
TX80 Keith Kretzschmar Bristol, SD 40
157 Chris Conners Black Hawk, SD 30
169 Richard Underberg Humboldt, SD 30
1255 Christine Verba Sioux Falls, SD 30
1X20 Jim Schuett Worthington, MN 30
E543 David Wyum West Fargo, ND 30
66 Josh Kocmich Volin, SD 30
223 Eldon Turner Hudson, SD 30
289 Scott Oban Dakota City, NE 30
460 Robert Heckenlaible Menno, SD 30
5613 Alex Wiese Brandon, SD 30
5633 Tom Lewis Hudson, SD 30
5782 Todd Shuman Sioux Falls, SD 30
8177 JR Krueger Columbus, NE 30
0X10 Jamie Kwasniewski Webster, SD 20
2X63 Chris Bonsall Bancroft, NE 20
511J Courtney Johnson Marshall, MN 20
512J Brian Johnson Webster, SD 20
5X03 Ken Ludwig Hawarden, IA 20
5X33 Tom Lewis Hudson, SD 20
5X3B Bryan Schroeder Wells, MN 20
A836 Rick Mjolsness Beresford, SD 20
E510 Jon Karli Watertown, SD 20
E547 Ken Buck Peever, SD 20
131 Brandon Puttmann Colton, SD 20
156 John Trudo Black Hawk, SD 20
201 Jim Wilde Lake Preston, SD 20
305 Ed Caskey Hawarden, IA 20
307 Moby Christofferson Langford, SD 20
312 Greg Bellwood Akron, IA 20
323 Cory Kumpf Creston, NE 20
328 Jeff Metzger Sioux Falls, SD 20
406 Clayton Jacobson Alcester, SD 20
416 Tom Lone Pier Point, SD 20
434 Clark Danielson Hawarden, IA 20
830 Brian Anderson Mora, MN 20
1111 Kim Muntefering Mitchell, SD 20
5096 Wayne Sell Watertown, SD 20
5458 Gus Feavto Emmetsburg, IA 20
7897 Andy Kimball Henderson, NV 20
8213 Carter Slykhuis Tea, SD 20
G518 Greg Baker Valentine, NE 20
K421 Ryan Korish LaCrosse, WI 20
N573 Gary Kosen Moorhead, MN 20
TX16 Colton Bierle Dimock, SD 20
PRO BIKE
FINALS
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
2771 Dylan Klinghagen Lennox, SD 400
2770 Brian Klinghagen Lennox, SD 390
1044 Terry Schweigert Sioux Falls, SD 380
ZX6R Bret Byer Parker, SD 340
1108 Dan Howes Tea, SD 220
1033 Trent Bonser Sherburn, MN 70
1020 Edgar Ayoroa Huron, SD 50
H576 Rodney Hopf Huron, SD 40
1200 Steven VanderPol Geddes, SD 30
5047 Alex Larson Huron, SD 30
718 Jeff Garrett Montrose, SD 20
1070 Larry Hoffman Armour, SD 20
1X02 Matt Moen Harrisburg, SD 20
PRO TROPHY
FINALS
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
TX85 Tessa Verba Plankinton, SD 520
TV532 Jennifer Lamprecht Lennox, SD 480
62 Troy Nusz Sioux Falls, SD 420
AX00 Joe McCarty Rock Rapids, IA 400
TX66 Sean Thorson Florence, SD 370
100 Jarrod McFarling Sioux Falls, SD 340
8698 Mike Sila Mapleton, IA 290
0X08 Dan Ide Parker, SD 280
351C Joshua Dragstra Hartford, SD 270
86 Brian Walz Yankton, SD 250
5X66 Glenn Walz Freeman, SD 220
5782 Todd Schuman Sioux Falls, SD 190
5X67 Del Johnke Lennox, SD 190
47 Joe Kocmich Yankton, SD 160
850 Chad Clement Utica, SD 160
0X10 Jamie Kwasniewski Webster, SD 150
276 Chad Sommervold Alcester, SD 150
TV001 Nikki Roth Tea, SD 150
261 Paul Marsh Windom, MN 130
26 Connor Carlson Parker, SD 110
137 Tyler Jensen Langford, SD 110
241 Shaun Anderson Platte, SD 100
66 Josh Kocmich Volin, SD 90
150 Aron Nickelson Lynd, MN 90
B1987 Brenden Blakney Harrisburg, SD 90
173 Daren Jensen Langford, SD 80
1115 Barry Selland Woonsocket, SD 80
19 John Schnaible Sioux Falls, SD 70
116 Preston Nelson Maskell, NE 70
1255 Christine Verba Sioux Falls, SD 70
246 Austin Ludvigson Windom, MN 60
K132 Kendra Hansen Windom, MN 60
186 Daren Sell Aberdeen, SD 50
188 Eugene Schleusner Watertown, SD 50
222 Carl Stickney Watertown, SD 50
333 Pat Hartinger Aberdeen, SD 50
442 Perry Bootsma Edgerton, MN 50
5127 Jack Beutler Watertown, SD 50
8177 JR Krueger Columbus, NE 50
S1042 Julie Carroll Oaks, ND 50
130 Trey Jensen Langford, SD 40
149 Riley Helmer South Shore, SD 40
303 Josh Berthelsen Parker, SD 40
309 Zach Borman Rock Rapids, IA 40
347 Austin Smith Sioux Falls, SD 40
424 John Cohoon Wichita, KS 40
501 Mike Verba Sioux Falls, SD 40
L023 Clint Brunner Sioux Falls, SD 40
124 Bob Peterson Janesville, MN 30
289 Scott Obar Dakota City, NE 30
324 Miron Fisk Watertown, SD 30
411 David Hewitt Lennox, SD 30
422 Daren Mirion Bingham Lake, MN 30
128 Dave Miller Mitchell, SD 20
158 Mark Johson Milbank, SD 20
187 Brian Goehring Lesterville, SD 20
253 Chase Schraeder 20
291 Trent Bonser Sherburn, MN 20
305 Joe Lair Lake Mills, IA 20
307 Moby Christofferson Langford, SD 20
392 Austin Grosz Sioux Falls, SD 20
393 David Fuhr Harrisburg, SD 20
426 Craig Brady Sioux Falls, SD 20
449 Dom Sadell Watertown, SD 20
450 Robert Heckenlaible Menno, SD 20
500 Evan Thorson Florence, SD 20
7X30 Daryl Lahrs Bronson, IA 20
HX04 Tyler Heitman So Sioux City, NE 20
S1091 Brad Thedens Harrisburg, SD 20
SUPER TROPHY
FINALS
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
1 Terry Bartak Page NE 500
106 Mike Longstreet Pipestone, MN 390
108 John Overby Yankton, SD 370
147 Kyle Schulz Phillip, SD 290
91 Thomas Tenfingers Yankton, SD 280
225 Lacee Fedeler Madison, SD 200
LD12 Gene Gross Marion, SD 190
82 Nicole Criddle Sioux Falls, SD 160
187 Brian Goehring Lesterville, SD 150
189 Tanner Stuners Mitchell, SD 140
75 Brenden Blakney Harrisburg, SD 110
211 Kristina Bouska Yankton, SD 110
331 Austin Johnson Lake Benton, MN 110
3137 Nathan Nelson Yankton, SD 100
5409 Brian Beek Lake Wilson, MN 100
105 Nikki Giessinger Watertown, SD 80
214 Dillon Robinson Mitchell, SD 80
249 Joseph Anderson Parkston, SD 70
440 Zach Borman Rock Rapids, IA 70
1134 Dennis Bremmon Webster, SD 70
104 Jason Standiford Sioux Falls, SD 60
294 Jerry Herndon Sioux Falls, SD 60
431 Chris Friesen Bingham Lake, MN 60
81 Kobi Terpstra Brandon, SD 50
139 Tim Blpyenberg Edgerton, MN 50
246 Austin Ludvigson Windom, MN 50
430 Jessi Rossow Heron Lake, MN 50
8385 Shawn Johnson Pipestone, MN 50
E531 Bryan Augustad Chester, SD 40
184 Pat Hartinger Aberdeen, SD 40
270 Matt Halbkat Webster, SD 40
404 Leonard Nelson Stockholm, SD 40
427 Tyler Lewis Hudson, SD 40
433 Justin Massey Olivet, SD 40
5X66 Glenn Walz Freeman, SD 40
5X67 Del Johnke Lennox, SD 40
132 Carter Erickson Sioux Falls, SD 30
267 Carson Jennings Mitchell, SD 30
293 Jack Smith Sioux Falls, SD 30
8074 Brandon Longstreet Pipestone, MN 30
134 Lance Waddle Webster, SD 20
211A McKayla Bouska Yankton, SD 20
226 Ben Kwasniewski Webster, SD 20
284 Julia Walz Yankton, SD 20
297 Von VanGenderen Yankton, SD 20
299 Andrew Hoffman Mitchell, SD 20
304 Riley Longstreet Pipestone, MN 20
353 Robert Heckenlaible Freeman, SD 20
432 Mathaniel Christiansen Sioux Falls, SD 20
436 Andrew Rossow Lakefield, MN 20
474 Dan Durrance Rock Rapids, IA 20
C153 Cory Lewis Clark, SD 20
Summit Super Series NO BOX FINALS
CAR #
DRIVER
ROUNDS WON / LOSS ROUNDS LEFT
PX84 Gary VanVeldhuizen 21 / 4 0
4X81 Dustin Sullivan 20 / 5 0
4X51 Wade Lardy 20 / 5 0
0X31 Cory Heckenlaible 17 / 8 0
2X67 Darwin Petersen 17 / 8 0
TX05 Larry Lamprecht 16 / 9 0
KX52 Wayne King 16 / 9 0
PX72 Brian VanVeldhuizen 16 / 9 0
TX30 Fred Hantke 15 / 10 0
GX65 Barc Smith 15 / 8 2
2X28 Nathan Walz 14 / 10 1
TX32 Janell Lamprecht 14 / 10 1
TX7Y Jarod Guthmiller 14 / 10 1
TX65 Ryan Thorson 14 / 9 2
BX10 Jerry Robinson 10 / 4 11
PX67 Alec VanVeldhuizen 10 / 6 9
AX53 Ben Lamprecht 9 / 10 6
TX88 Tyler Goehring 7 / 9 9
TX78 Doug Bierle 7 / 8 10
SX03 Steven Schoenwald 7 / 8 10
AX01 Sam McCarty 6 / 8 11
5X27 Charlie Walz 5 / 10 10
KX51 Darin Cranny 4 / 4 17
1X07 Eric Heirigs 3 / 3 19
AX00 Joe McCarty 2 / 3 20
1X68 Jim Metzger 1 / 3 21
4X73 Haylie Tysdal 0 / 4 21
5X5N Brad Nickerson 0 / 3 22
TX80 Keith Kretzschmar 0 / 2 23
5X33 Tom Lewis 0 / 1 24
5X03 Ken Ludwig 0 / 1 24
0X10 Jamie Kwasniewski 0 / 1 24
TX23 Zachary Taylor 0 / 0 25
TX20 Nick Engbrecht 0 / 0 25
CX99 Mark Wagoner 0 / 0 25
5XLT Lee Thedens 0 / 0 25
5X12 Brian K Johnson 0 / 0 25
1X67 Barry Selland 0 / 0 25
1X66 Michael Barringer 0 / 0 25
1X48 Arnie Lone 0 / 0 25
0X66 Kevin Cobb 0 / 0 25
Summit Super Series BOX FINALS
CAR #
DRIVER
ROUNDS WON / LOSS ROUNDS LEFT
AX15 Jim Anderson 19 / 6 0
5X25 BJ Boles 18 / 7 0
SX21 Eric Schoenfelder 17 / 8 0
5X80 Don Nolan 14 / 10 1
TX19 Shelly Tilberg 14 / 7 4
GX72 Edwin Gall 13 / 5 7
KX50 Terry Koch 13 / 6 6
TX27 Chris Gall 13 / 6 6
5X58 Tony Lemker 12 / 7 6
TX18 Kellyn Jackson 12 / 9 4
TX16 Colton Bierle 11 / 9 5
NX67 Adam Lamprecht 11 / 9 5
3X30 Scott Henderson 10 / 8 7
TX01 Preston Engbrecht 9 / 9 7
5X08 Michael Dvoracek 8 / 9 8
5XXX Tom Gall 8 / 8 9
5X28 Tyler Robinson 7 / 7 11
1X20 Jim Schuett 6 / 8 11
5X15 Tony Henderson 6 / 7 12
CX78 Kevin Bach 5 / 7 13
1X62 Jeff Rue 6 / 4 15
TX89 Mike Beckwith 3 / 5 17
TX73 Cory Giessinger 2 / 6 17
JX72 Joe Small 2 / 5 18
TX15 Hanner Tilberg 2 / 5 18
0X60 Jim Harry 2 / 4 19
RX87 Justin Roetman 2 / 4 19
5X45 Devon Long 1 / 3 21
HX62 Mike Hinsch 1 / 1 23
1X65 Larry Meyer 1 / 6 18
TX51 Cal Lamprecht 0 / 8 17
5X07 Wade Opp 0 / 1 24
KX52 Wayne King 0 / 0 25
5X94 Ovidio Diaz 0 / 0 25
5X82 Greg Tilberg 0 / 0 25
5X00 Bruce Dvoracek 0 / 0 25
4X51 Wade Lardy 0 / 0 25
0X99 Jeremy Syrstad 0 / 0 25
Summit Super Series SPORTSMAN FINALS
CAR #
DRIVER
ROUNDS WON / LOSS ROUNDS LEFT
TX85 Tessa Verba 21 / 4 0
AX00 Joe McCarty 15 / 8 2
TX66 Sean Thorson 14 / 7 4
5X67 Del Johnke 1 / 6 18
7X30 Daryl Lahrs 0 / 1 24
AX01 Sam McCarty 0 / 0 25
JR DRAGSTER
FINALS
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
526X Jakob Flier Valley Springs, SD 500
535X Kabren Jackson Castlewood, SD 470
126X Kendra Lemberg Mission Hill, SD 440
705X Taylor Hansen Anthon, IA 410
PL1X Penn Long Mitchell, SD 400
104X Alexis Medenwald Worthing, SD 390
112X Paige Guthmiller Mitchell, SD 370
052X Van Long Mitchell, SD 350
520X Autum Hansen Anthon, IA 350
105X Ashton Tilberg Mitchell, SD 330
S08X Serena Olson Sioux Falls, SD 330
324X Dylan Medenwald Worthing, SD 320
BP1X Braedon Puttmann Colton, SD 310
019X Kaden Crawford Sioux Falls, SD 300
5544 Nova Long Mitchell, SD 180
1042 Dana Flewelling Moville, IA 150
537 Jack Beutler Watertown, SD 120
533X Jordin Jurgens Watertown, SD 80
5234 Dawson Bootsma Edgerton, MN 60
7324A Avery Bootsma Edgerton, MN 60
591D Bailey Dorneman Watertown, SD 40
5236 Coden Benke Rapid City, SD 20
C136 Emily Larson Huron, SD 20
K505 Kason Thies Hoskins, NE 20
Summit Super Series Jr. Dragster FINALS
CAR #
DRIVER
ROUNDS WON / LOSS ROUNDS LEFT
526X Jakob Flier 18 / 7 0
PL1X Penn Long 17 / 8 0
535X Kabren Jackson 17 / 8 0
126X Kendra Lemberg 16 / 9 0
105X Ashton Tilberg 13 / 6 6
520X Autum Hansen 13 / 8 4
052X Van Long 13 / 10 2
705X Taylor Hansen 13 / 11 1
112X Paige Guthmiller 10 / 10 5
104X Alexis Medenwald 11 / 12 2
BP1X Braedon Puttman 7 / 10 8
324X Dylan Medenwald 6 / 11 8
S08X Serena Olson 5 / 11 9
019X Kaden Crawford 4 / 11 10
018X Chase Liwiski 0 / 0 25
NO BOX 
FINALS
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
4X81 Dustin Sullivan Mitchell, SD 510
0X31 Cory Heckenlaible Utica, SD 470
PX84 Gary VanVeldhuizen Inwood, SD 440
TX7Y Jarod Guthmiller Mitchell, SD 410
TX78 Doug Bierle Ethan, SD 400
TX30 Fred Hantke Hartford, SD 380
1X68 Jim Metzger Brandon, SD 360
TX85 Tessa Verba Plankinton, SD 360
BS70 Brad Schardin Marion, SD 340
169 Richard Underberg Humboldt, SD 320
90 Dave Brady Sioux Falls, SD 310
PX72 Brian VanVeldhuizen Inwood, SD 310
5015 Tony Henderson Vermillion, SD 290
265 JR Ward Watertown, SD 280
2X67 Darwin Petersen Ida Grove, IA 280
AX01 Sam McCarty Rock Rapids IA 270
850 Chad Clement Tabor, SD 260
PX67 Alec VanVeldhuizen Inwood, SD 250
TX65 Ryan Thorson Florence, SD 250
B1987 Brenden Blakney Harrisburg, SD 240
47 Joe Kocmich Yankton, SD 230
269 Laurie Ward Watertown, SD 230
777 Rick Hancock Kimballl, SD 230
GX65 Barc Smith Marion, SD 220
100 Jarrod McFarling Sioux Falls, SD 210
328 Jeff Metzger Sioux Falls, SD 210
GG90 Joe Hoffman Melvin, IA 210
130 Trey Jensen Langford, SD 200
4X51 Wade Lardy Tea, SD 200
1111 Kim Muntefering Mitchell, SD 180
TX66 Sean Thorson Florence, SD 180
373 Scott Henderson Vermillion, SD 160
5XLT Lee Thedens Sioux Falls, SD 160
0X08 Dan Ide Parker, SD 150
2X28 Nathan Walz Lyons, SD 150
8698 Michael Sila Mapleton, MN 150
113 Perry Schneekloth Brandon, SD 140
149 Riley Helmet South Shore, SD 140
1X88 Jamey Gloe Clark, SD 140
8200 Shayne Becker Marion, SD 140
M550 Britt Aaseby Becker, MN 140
321 Randy Filter Ethan, SD 130
5X67 Del Johnke Lennox, SD 130
E510 Jon Karli Watertown, SD 130
62 Troy Nusz Sioux Falls, SD 120
128 Dave Miller Mitchell, SD 120
173 Daren Jensen Langford, SD 120
5005 Terry Hollmann Armour, SD 120
5201 Jeff Hollmann Mitchell, SD 120
SX03 Steven Schoenwald Marion, SD 120
66 Josh Kocmich Volin, SD 110
0X10 Jamie Kwasniewski Webster, SD 100
137 Tyler Jensen Langford, SD 100
196 Doug Hooth Huron, SD 100
213 Cory Slykhuis Tea, SD 100
5X66 Glenn Walz Freeman, SD 100
D520 Travis Marsh Windom, MN 100
141M Ron McKenney Canton, SD 90
195 Daryl Martinsen Viborg, SD 90
274 Scott Benson Brandon, SD 90
571R Darren Rue Lakefield, MN 90
201 Jim Wilde Lake Preston, SD 80
5595 Aaron Huckfeldt Hay Springs, NE 80
653X Ed Rothschadl Fargo, ND 80
AX53 Ben Lamprecht Lennox, SD 80
BX10 Jerry Robinson Wayne, NE 80
330 Pat Thelin Lennox, SD 70
333 Pat Hartinger Aberdeen, SD 70
5084 Morgan Opp Sioux Falls, SD 70
AX00 Joe McCarty Rock Rapids IA 70
TX88 Tyler Goehring Menno, SD 70
125 Tim Kocmich Yankton, SD 60
148 Ryan Mogck Brandon, SD 60
222 Carl Stickney Watertown, SD 60
393 David Fuhr Harrisburg, SD 60
442 Perry Bootsma Edgerton, MN 60
1966 Les Hyronimus Lennox, SD 60
4X73 Haylie Tysdal Montrose, SD 60
5592 Stet Mutchelknaus Freeman, SD 60
5X5N Brad Nickerson Truman, MN 60
S012 Shawn Odegaard Armstrong, IA 60
TX80 Keith Kretzschmar Bristol, SD 60
30 Bob Smith Woonsocket, SD 50
168 Todd Sell Langford, SD 50
1X67 Barry Selland Woonsocket, SD 50
257 Cory Jackson Castlewood, SD 50
261 Paul Marsh Windom, MN 50
307 Moby Christofferson Langford, SD 50
323 Cory Kumpf Creston, NE 50
365 Scott Plugge Bartlott, NE 50
501 Mike Verba Sioux Falls, SD 50
570 Tanner Wiese Luverne, MN 50
5058 Brian Anderson Milbank, SD 50
5X18 Cody Kriens Hartford, SD 50
A836 Rich Mjolsness Beresford, SD 50
K132 Kendra Hansen Windom, MN 50
73 Paul Lynch Larchwood, SD 40
86 Brian Walz Yankton, SD 40
156 John Trudo Black Hawk, SD 40
157 Chris Conners Black Hawk, SD 40
186 Todd Sell Langford, SD 40
263 Thad Olson Centerville, SD 40
305 Joe Lair Lake Mills, IA 40
411 Dave Hewitt Lennox, SD 40
514 Ryan Grosz Wayne, NE 40
555 Jesse Odegaard Armstrong, IA 40
830 Brian Anderson Mora, MN 40
1033 Trent Bonser Sherburn, MN 40
5613 Alex Wise Brandon, SD 40
5783 Todd Shuman Sioux Falls, SD 40
8213 Carter Slykhuis Tea, SD 40
8366 Nick Yardley Rushville, NE 40
J550 Joyce Aaseby Becker, MN 40
R507 Darrin Rossow Lakefield, MN 40
5X3B Bryan Schroeder Wells, MN 30
E547 Ken Buck Peever, SD 30
63 Elliott Ohlrogge Woonsocket, SD 30
150 Aaron Nickelson Lynd, MN 30
158 Mark Johnson Milbank, SD 30
219 Jim Anderson Watertown, SD 30
247 Lucas Blow Yankton, SD 30
355 Juan Thomas Sioux Falls, SD 30
422 Daren Minion Bingham, MN 30
1115 Barry Selland Woonsocket, SD 30
5047 Alex Larson Huron, SD 30
8267 Jason Jennings Mitchell, SD 30
N573 Gary Kosen Moorhead, MN 30
0X99 Jeremy Syrstad Volga, SD 20
E543 David Wyum West Fargo, ND 20
26 Connor Carlson Parker, SD 20
88 Kalee Jackson Castlewood, SD 20
117 Andrew Kelly Mitchell, SD 20
131 Brandon Puttmann Colton, SD 20
136 John Overby Yankton, SD 20
146 Michael Karels Plymouth, MN 20
174 Matt Sommervold Beresford, SD 20
231 Dustin Poor Aberdeen, SD 20
242 Alan Jensen Columbia, SD 20
248 Layne Jensen Erwin, SD 20
252 Rodney Weisser Mitchell, SD 20
283 Jason Lynch Sioux Falls, SD 20
308 Ketih Cundy Huron, SD 20
312 Greg Bellwood Akron, IA 20
317 Nick Bellwood Tracer, IA 20
324 Miron Fisk Watertown, SD 20
352 Will Brunner Sioux Falls, SD 20
383 Randy Haberer Hartford, SD 20
399 Brad Kuhnert Sioux Falls, SD 20
416 Tom Lone Pier Point, SD 20
424 John Cohoon Wichita, KS 20
426 Craig Brady Sioux Falls, SD 20
500 Evan Thorson Florence, SD 20
520 Larry Fye Black Hawk, SD 20
568 Bob Tilton Mitchell, SD 20
740 Matt Butler Sioux Falls, SD 20
1002 Shawn Tokach Sioux Falls, SD 20
1255 Christine Verba Sioux Falls, SD 20
1631 Jon Dallmann Aberdeen, SD 20
1X02 Matt Moen Harrisburg, SD 20
1X07 Eric Heirigs Menno, SD 20
2060 Tras Olson Bath, SD 20
2X63 Chris Bonsell Bancroft, NE 20
305A Ed Caskey Hawarden, IA 20
351C Joshua Dragstra Hartford, SD 20
5096 Wayne Sell Watertown, SD 20
5127 Jack Beutler Watertown, SD 20
5453 Bob Sherwood Sioux Falls, SD 20
5707 Dan Wiese Luverne, MN 20
5X27 Charlie Walz Freeman, SD 20
5X33 Tom Lewis Hudson, SD 20
6317 Matt Bjordal Centerville, SD 20
8177 JR Krueger Columbus, NE 20
K421 Ryan Korish LaCrosse, WI 20
KX51 Darin Cranny Plankinton, SD 20
M561 Cary Myers Sioux Falls, SD 20
P413 Jim Passow Milaca, MN 20
S1091 Nick Lickteig Dell Rapids, SD 20
BOX 
FINALS
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
5X58 Tony Lemker Lake Park, IA 380
5X80 Don Nolan Parker, SD 340
1X20 Jim Schuett Worthington, MN 330
TX19 Shelly Tilberg Mitchell, SD 330
5XXX Tom Gall Beresford, SD 320
AX15 Jim Anderson Hawarden, IA 320
SX21 Eric Schoenfelder Platte, SD 300
TX01 Preston Engbrecht Marion, SD 290
5X08 Michael Dvoracek Harrisburg, SD 280
TX27 Chris Gall Tripp, SD 280
5X25 BJ Boles Lake Park, IA 270
TX16 Colton Bierle Dimock, SD 270
TX18 Kellyn Jackson Castlewood, SD 260
482 Jeremey Fedeler Madison, SD 240
GX72 Edwin Gall Tyndall, SD 210
TX15 Hanner Tilberg Ethan, SD 200
1X62 Jeff Rue Waverly, MN 180
180 Steven VanderPol Geddes, SD 170
BX62 Greg Breitbarth Akron, IA 160
CX78 Kevin Bach Watertown, SD 140
RX87 Justin Roetman Vermillion, SD 140
5568 Greg Thompson Bruce, SD 120
TX73 Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD 120
0X99 Jeremy Syrstad Volga, SD 100
5X28 Tyler Robinson Wayne, NE 100
5X45 Dustin Long Mitchell, SD 100
3X30 Scott Henderson Vermillion, SD 90
198 Rod Cramer Volga, SD 80
5688 Roger Hopf Madison, SD 80
P590 Josh Picek Marion, SD 80
5X07 Wade Opp Sioux Falls, SD 70
5X84 Morgan Opp Sioux Falls, SD 70
1112 Kim Muntefering Mitchell, SD 60
6491 Tom Peschel Sioux City, IA 60
419 Lance Buum Alexandria, SD 50
5966 Chad Fergen Brookings, SD 50
H597 Serena Hopf Madison, SD 50
WX64 Ryan Willis Mitchell, SD 50
5265 Cal Belden Aberdeen, SD 40
5444 Devon Long Mitchell, SD 40
5X15 Tony Henderson Vermillion, SD 40
6681 Ron Haupert Hospers, IA 40
9675 Mark Wudel Tea, SD 40
268 Lowell Anderson Hudson, SD 30
4X51 Wade Lardy Tea, SD 30
112A Danie Hento Mitchell, SD 20
135 Jon Larson Sioux Falls, SD 20
212 Mike Robertson Mitchell, SD 20
417 Jim Fall New Castle, WY 20
5230 Todd Loban Brookings, SD 20
H557 Robert Halverson N Platte, NE 20
H576 Rodney Hopf Huron, SD 20
Mustang 
FINALS
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
270 Matt Halbkat Webster, SD 130
225 Lacee Fedeler Madison, SD 100
176 Jon Waltjer Lennox, SD 80
AX00 Joe McCarty Rock Rapids, IA 60
175 Rod Waltjer Tea, SD 50
19 John Schnaible Sioux Falls, SD 40
118 Brandon Kretsschmar Bristol, SD 30
179 Perry Orsak Rock Valley, IA 30
8482 Jeremey Fedeler Madison, SD 30
160 Aaron Sherwood Lennox, SD 20
191 Dan Ide Parker, SD 20
261 Paul Marsh Windom, MN 20
329 Steven Raaen Sioux Falls, SD 20
554A Dylan Anderson Cannon Falls, MN 20
Mopar
FINALS
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
264 Joe Gacke Hudson, SD 190
223 Eldon Turner Hudson, SD 130 Won RunOff
287 Mike Robertson Mitchell, SD 130
5252 Matthew Martinsen Beresford, SD 130
6317 Matt Bjordal Centerville, SD 130
154 Kirk Martinsen Beresford, SD 120
195 Bruce Hartley Huron, SD 120
272 John K Nelson Sioux Falls, SD 120
314 Kelsey Turner Beresford, SD 120
193 Roger Blake Centerville, SD 100
271 Duane Carlson Centerville, SD 100
8280 Mike Moulton Jasper, MN 80
324 Miron Fisk Watertown, SD 70
333 Pat Hartinger Aberdeen, SD 70
184 Pat Hartinger Aberdeen, SD 50
M413 Tracy Kirk Centerville, SD 50
T499 Jeff Sederstrom Sioux Falls, SD 50
121 Brad Goettlicher Mankato, MN 40
124 Bob Peterson Janesville, MN 30
337 Jeff Keiser Beresford, SD 30
440 Jolene Borman Rock Rapids, IA 30
5261 Jim Brenden Whiting, IA 30
560A Patrick Zoss Emery, SD 30
E510 Jon Karli Watertown, SD 20
88 Kalee Jackson Castlewood, SD 20
127 Neil Muenchow Freeman, SD 20
242 Alan Jensen Columbia, SD 20
309 Zach Borman Rock Rapids, IA 20
326 Jeff Knutson Akron, IA 20
830 Brian Anderson Mora, MN 20
2060 Travis Olson Bath, SD 20
M561 Cary Myers Sioux Falls, SD 20
P413 Jim Passow Milaca, MN 20
BOP
FINALS
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
5201 Jeff Hollmann Mitchell, SD 170
170 Zach Zanter Menno, SD 110
183 Shaun Zanter Menno, SD 100
188A Jamey Gloe Clark, SD 80
113 Perry Schneekloth Brandon, SD 70
152 Ryan Nussbaum Valley Springs, SD 70
474 Dan Durrance Rock Rapids, IA 70
E543 David Wyum West Fargo, ND 50
151 Steve Ollerich Dell Rapids, SD 40
229 Jeff Wilke Lester, IA 40
402 Richard Holbrook II Sioux Falls, SD 40
442 Perry Bootsma Edgerton, MN 30
203 Ed Dorneman Watertown, SD 20
334 Jason Balster Alvard, IA 20
342 Jim Weise Pine City, MN 20
TX73 Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD 20
HIGH SCHOOL
FINALS
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
75 Brenden Blakney Harrisburg, SD 260
247 Lucas Blow Yankton, SD 240
226 Ben Kwasniewski Webster, SD 170
273 Austin Strande Lake Preston, SD 170
TX66 Sean Thorson Florence, SD 150
234 Shannon Brown Brandt, SD 130
228 Logan Williams Lake Preston, SD 120
235 Holly Andews Lake Preston, SD 100
293 Jack Smith Sioux Falls, SD 80
315 Justin Harms Viborg, SD 80
230 Blade Olson Bath, SD 50
239 Abbygail Flewelling Moville, IA 50
267 Carson Jennings Mitchell, SD 50
397 Damion Mills Alexandria, SD 30
304 Riley Longstreet Pipestone, MN 20
363 Holly Andrews Lake Preston, SD 20
367 Justin Haberer Hartford, SD 20
377 Jason Heiman Canistota, SD 20